Brown & Force Winners Night Under Fire presented by Kelly Services

Quick Time Super Pro (Main Event)                           
Winner    Michael Shelton    Independence OH    12 McIlvan    7.33    0.007    7.334    179.47
Runner-Up    Ron Berkel II    Elyria OH    08 Diamond    7.55    0.031    7.533    177.42

Michael Shelton Wes Buckley
Mike McGowan Chad Moss

Lakewood Pro (Main Event)                           
Winner    Wes Buckley    Rossford OH    84 Camaro    9.53    0.049    9.551    129.94
Runner-Up    Vic Ellinger    Cleveland OH    80 Volvo    10.12    0.050    10.140    131.16
              
Wiseco Cycle Tech Super Bike (Main Event)                           
Winner    Mike McGowan    Toledo OH    90 Ninja    9.25    0.007    9.291    133.39
Runner-Up    Justin Hughes    Lambertville OH    06 Hayabusa    8.55    0.056    8..580    150.08
                            
ACCEL Sportsman Delivered on Time by TFC Transportation (Main Event)                           
Winner    Chad Moss    Amherst OH    67 Chevelle    13.55    0.027    13.533    96.13
Runner-Up    Marlon Howes    Livonia MI    02 Trans Am    12.54    0.024    12.508    105.07

John & Brittany Force
Antron Brown
Jill Canuso

Top Fuel Vs Funny Car                           
Winner    Antron Brown                   0.054    3.801    321.65
Runner-Up    John Force                   0.045    4.145    299.96
                            
Top Fuel Vs Funny Car                           
Winner    Brittany Force                   0.088    3.804    326.63
Runner-Up    Ron Capps                   0.104    4.087    315.42
                           
Jets                           
Winner    Jill Canuso                0.042    5.394    292.90
Runner-Up    Lou Pereria                -0.270    5.474    291.57
                            
Top Fuel Harley                           
Winner    Tommy Grimes                0.057    6.261    228.81
Runner-Up    Bob Malloy                -0.022    6.973    168.07
                                
AA/GS                           
Winner    Steve Crook                0.221    8.767    153.72
Runner-Up    Brian Spotts                -0.007    8.682    155.44
                            
Celebrity Race                           
Winner    John Force                1.339    16.259    79.75
Runner-Up    Cathy                1.119    17.197    67.01
                            
Quick Time Super Pro                           
Winner    Randy Scheuer Jr    Toledo OH    11 American    7.46    0.008    7.471    169.10
Runner-Up    Mike Carroll    Olmsted Two OH    68 Camaro    10.47    0.035    10.457    127.98

Randy Scheuer Jr Nick Hastings
Steve Crook Darren Ligouri

                        
Lakewood Pro                           
Winner    Rick Cole Jr    LaGrange OH    65 Nova    10.27    0.011    10.277    127.02
Runner-Up    A J Buchanan    Vickery OH         10.37    0.029    10.362    127.46
                            
Wiseco Cycle Tech Super Bike                           
Winner    Darren Liguori    Newton Falls OH    Kawasaki    8.79    0.030    8.799    140.91
Runner-Up    Roy Safreed Sr    Weirton WV    75 Kawasaki    8.98    0.046    9.001    144.55
                            
ACCEL Sportsman Delivered on Time by TFC Transportation                           
Winner    Nick Hastings    Shelby OH    82 Mustang    12.27    0.027    12.301    102.24
Runner-Up    Partrick Brumbaugh    Bellevue OH    74 Grand Prix    12.93    0.094    12.910    98.24

Copyright © 2013 Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park | All Rights Reserved.
Website Design by Mango Bay Internet