Edelbrock Super Series Sept 30 2017

Beautiful fall Saturday for racing!  We had some real excitement in all of the classes with some new faces appearing in all of the classes.  Out of the 7 point classes, unofficially it appears that we have three new leaders.  Points will be calculated and posted by Tuesday morning if not sooner.

Edelbrock Super Pro                            
Winner    Fred Krakora    Grafton OH        4.63    0.007    4.642    148.41
Runner-Up    Eric Manuel    Elyria OH    12 American    4.63    -0.003    4.622    148.28
                            
Edelbrock Pro                            
Winner    Mike Willi    Westlake OH    00 S10    6.44    0.033    6.446    103.96
Runner-Up    Lee Newmeyer    Shelby OH    76 Vega    5.70    0.039    5.714    118.27
                            
Wiseco Cycle Tech Super Bike                            
Winner    Craig Adams    Brunswick OH    15 Haybusa    4.89    0.016    4.919    0.04
Runner-Up    Rick McWaters    Bucyrus OH    08 Haybusa    5.07    0.094    5.074    133.86
                             
EDELBROCK Sportsman Delivered on Time by TFC Transportation                            
Winner    AJ Buchanan    Vickery OH             8.57    0.019    8.596    78.92
Runner-Up    James Ring    Sandusky OH    72 Nova    7.59    0.030    7.616    86.73
                            
Edelbrock Stock                            
Winner    Carson Nealey    Berlin Hts OH        11.28    0.096    11.403    61.82
Runner-Up    Randy King    Republic OH    07 ZX14    6.25    -0.035    6.447    116.96
                            
NHRA Jr Street                            
Winner    Aubrey Collins    Fairview Park OH    84 Cutlass    9.95    0.182    10.045    67.35
Runner-Up    Bryce Buehrer    West Unity OH    15 Durango    9.60    0.278    9.814    72.84
                            
Bear Motorsports Advanced Jr Dragster presented by Wiseco                            
Winner    Mackenzie Kerns    Milan MI    12 Halfscale    7.90    0.057    7.915    83.00
Runner-Up    Peyten Jimenez    Waterford MI    17 Halfscale    7.90    -0.039    7.906    82.32
                            
Bear Motorsports Intermediate Jr Dragster presented by Wiseco                            
Winner    Jesse Mitschke    Richfield OH        8.90    0.123    8.940    70.54
Runner-Up    Ava Lawson    Sandusky OH    Huddleston    9.05    0.114    9.162    71.88
                            
Bear Motorsports Novice Jr Dragster presented by Wiseco                            
Winner    Gabe Wojnowski    Brunswick OH        12.17    0.048    12.239    51.89
Runner-Up    Alean Schafer    Erie MI    00 Motivation    12.05    0.102    12.123    51.21

Copyright © 2013 Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park | All Rights Reserved.
Website Design by Mango Bay Internet